[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]

The Green Power Team

The Green Power Company are blessed to have a hard working and caring crew of loyal employees that all share a passion for sustainability and success. The cornerstone of the companies operation is built into its philosophy of ethical practice, high performance and prolonged sustainability, in which all employees are contributors to the companies sustainable evolution.

“Creating a Sustainable Future”

Green Team

Listed below are the Green Power team;

Management

Pat Gangemi – Commercial Projects

Tony Pecora –  General Manager

Mato Conjar – IT infrastructure Management

GreenPower Fiji

Joshua Baravi – General Manager

Tutini Baravi –  Director of Sales

Engineering, Research & Development

Eduardo Greco – A Grade –  CEC SPS Off Grid – Grid Connect , CEC SPS Design and install A33450633, Certificate III Electrotechnology Systems Electrician, Cert IV in Renewable Energy, TITAB Cabling License (Telecommunications Technician), High Risk work License, Working with heights License
Duties – Project Engineering, Off-grid Technician, Technical analyst, Project estimator

Antony Howard – Dip Electrical Engineering, Dip Mechanical Engineering, A-Grade Electrician
Duties – Project Engineering, Project estimator, Technician

David Fulton– Dip Systems Engineering, Dip Mechanical Engineering
Duties – Project Engineering, Systems Engineering

Lou Pecora– Dip Civil Engineering,
Duties –Manager of Business Development, Solar Infrastructure Projects

Project Team

Danial Gangemi – Electrical Trades Manger- A Grade –  CEC SPS Off Grid – Grid Connect , CEC SPS Design and install
Duties –  Electrical estimator, Commercial relationship manager

Lou Gangemi – Plumbing Projects – Plumbers license,
Duties – Estimating and commissioning plumbing works, Hydronics, Hot Water

Adam Major – Commercial Sales manager
Duties –  Solar project estimator

Richard Bartlett Bragg – Senior solar consultant
Duties – solar project estimator

Bob Merrick – Solar consultant
Duties – solar project estimator

Pat Carne – Solar ProjectManager – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License
Duties – Operations manager for Solar PV projects, Head installer

Electrical Trades Department

Brenton Webb – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License

Michael Turra – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License

Dyung Vo – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License

Ben Halligan – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License

Patrick Santoro – A Grade, CEC Solar Accredited Grid Connect, High Risk work License, Working with heights License

Jack Saengsourith – 2nd year electrical apprentice

Vaughn Sablinskis – 2nd year electrical apprentice

Owen Pollard – 2nd year electrical apprentice

Julian Greco – 2nd year electrical apprentice

Simon Vo– 2nd year electrical apprentice

Plumbing Trades

Terry Barter – Plumbers license
Duties – Estimating and commissioning plumbing works, solar hot water

Business Administration Department

Isabella Cardaci – B Accounting
Duties – Chief Financial Officer, accounts payable/recievable

Tabish Hassan– Digital Marketing

Warehouse & Logistics

Michael Cavallo – Warehouse Manager

Jeremy Mauribro – Warehouse assistant

Chris Forbes – Logistics Manger[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]